Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber, UK
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780571099788ISBN:0571099785
Description: Near Fine. 0571099785. 89 pages; Near Fine condition. Very light age tanning at page edges. Solid, clean. Stoppard's first full length play after Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead. A comedy Play with serious attempts to debate the existence of a moral absolute, of metaphysical reality, of God. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780571099788ISBN:0571099785
Description: Good. Good Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good condition overall. Tight copy with light age tan, previous owner's inscription on ffep, covers in protective plastic wrappers. Some pages had light underlining in pencil ( now rubbed out). We speedily answer when requested for more detailed description, scanned images wider-ranging information. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780571099788ISBN:0571099785
Description: Near FINE in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo Paperback in thin card, folded self wrappers, 91pp...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Covers very faintly tanned and very slightly dusty, mild foxing to page-block edges and a very slight spine lean else near FINE, a very clean and tight possibly un-read copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and ... read more
Description: Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 2nd Impression. Signed by Author. A rare signed 2nd impression of this fine and funny play. There is an owner's blind stamp on the half title, but apart from that this is a clean tight paperback copy, chiefly valuable for the author's bold signature on the title page. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780571099788ISBN:0571099785
Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780571099788ISBN:0571099785
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780571099788ISBN:0571099785
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780571099788ISBN:0571099785
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 94pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0571099785. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.