» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Very Good. Pages are mildly toned and jsut a very few pages have some limited underlining. Play. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Near Fine. 0571099785. 89 pages; Near Fine condition. Very light age tanning at page edges. Solid, clean. Stoppard's first full length play after Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead. A comedy Play with serious attempts to debate the existence of a moral absolute, of metaphysical reality, of God. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Fine. 0571099785 Light cover wear. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. 91 pages. Publisher: Faber and Faber., London. Date Published: 1972. ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good paperback (name/address on endpapers). First paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. Good Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good condition overall. Tight copy with light age tan, previous owner's inscription on ffep, covers in protective plastic wrappers. Some pages had light underlining in pencil ( now rubbed out). We speedily answer when requested for more detailed description, scanned images wider-ranging information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0571099785 top corner of cover and fep clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $31.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Near FINE in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo Paperback in thin card, folded self wrappers, 91pp...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Covers very faintly tanned and very slightly dusty, mild foxing to page-block edges and a very slight spine lean else near FINE, a very clean and tight possibly un-read copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jumpers Signed used book

Jumpers Signed

by Stoppard Tom other copies of this book

price: $152.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Faber & Faber, 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 2nd Impression. Signed by Author. A rare signed 2nd impression of this fine and funny play. There is an owner's blind stamp on the half title, but apart from that this is a clean tight paperback copy, chiefly valuable for the author's bold signature on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: P. Kettle, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. prev. owners 1st pg. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25%of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. previous owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 94pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0571099785. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0571099785. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780571099788 ISBN: 0571099785

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0571099785. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.