» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist new book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; 57 pages of poetry. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $700.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: (1966) ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Third impression. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with small tears and a little spine-toning. Nicely Inscribed to author Hermann Peschmann by Heaney in 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Like New. 1985. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very Good. Very little wear to cover. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 24/10/1975 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Good. 0571090249 very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $25.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: 1976. Faber and Faber. Softback. Book-Good, watermark to back cover. 7x5. 57pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $46.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist new book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback, First Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very Good. A nice copy with some extremely light shelfwear. Owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback, First Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Very Good. A nice copy with some light shelfwear, and some light soiling to edges of text block. Owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $341.48

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Good. Paperback. Keywords: Ireland-authors and poets-Poetry and prose First published in 1966. This edition published in 1969. Good copy with cover hinges crudely repaired inside, previous owner's signature on front free end paper, binding remains firm, clean and crisp pages with bright text. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Ex-Library Published by Faber and Faber in 1975. Paperback. Number of pages: 57. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8443749 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780571090242 ISBN: 0571090249

Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1975. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 57. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8479335 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.