» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. former library book, otherwise, good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CM Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows some slight wear and has a sticker on the back. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may have shelf wear and/or remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Very Good. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guy used book

The Good Guy

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553804812 ISBN: 0553804812

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Husband

The Husband

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Forever Odd

Forever Odd

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Brother Odd

Brother Odd

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Darkest Evening of the Year

The Darkest Evening of the Year

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dark Rivers of the Heart

Dark Rivers of the Heart

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

The Bad Place

The Bad Place

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!