» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: VG+ small paperback, ISBN 0553589342. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. 0553589342 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, and Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, PAGES ARE LIKE NEW, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, PAGES ARE LIKE NEW, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. ILLUSTRATED. Bantam Books PAPERBACK-Bradley, James, 2006. 1940's; Biography & Autobiography; History; Japan; Juvenile Nonfiction; Marine Corps; Marines; Military; Military & Wars; Non-Fiction; United States; World War II. MAILS ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 8/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. 0553589342 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C28. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Fine. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. 0553589342 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, and Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. great book--C 814. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James/ Powers, R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Excellent condition new paperback. Clean and crisp. 0553589342. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589344 ISBN: 0553589342

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.