» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in very good condition-Only flaws are a few scratches on front cover and minimal edgewear. SHIPS V FAST! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In good condition. Shows almost no usage. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Suspense. Beneath his controlled demeanor, attorney John O'Rourke is a man in turmoil. Since the death of his wife, he has been juggling the rigors of a controversial capital murder case and the demands of raising two children. As eleven-year-old Maggie and fourteen-year-old Teddy long for the past, they must also contend with the hostility that ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starfrog Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very good! Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #1094i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. 0553584014 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine slightly creased & rolling. Edgewear to cover. Pages very good. SUMMARY: The story of a man fighting for his family, a woman searching for her sister-and the promise of a new life where both least expect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creasing & touch of edgewear to cover; pages clean and very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Fine. 0553584014 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. 0553584014 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. 0553584014 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608769 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. 0553584014 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02305562 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Hour used book

The Secret Hour

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553584011 ISBN: 0553584014

Description: Very Good. 0553584014 Minimal crease in spine, maybe read 1x, near perfect cover, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Follow the stars home

Follow the stars home

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cloud Nine

Cloud Nine

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Summer Light

Summer Light

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dream Country

Dream Country

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dance with Me

Dance with Me

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

True Blue

True Blue

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!