» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Bantam Books (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: p Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Bantam Books (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2001 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Bantam Books (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2001 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Bantam Books (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2001 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Bantam Books (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2001 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records used book

Guinness World Records

by Bantam Books (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2001 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Young, Mark C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. MMPB. Very Nice Condition copy. Slight paper toning only. Some spine creases. All pages are present, clean and un-creased. Cover has no tears. No underlining, highlighting, tears, stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. Not an Ex-library copy. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Editor-Mark C. Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. 0553583751 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. 0553583751 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. 0553583751 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Fine. 0553583751 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Editor-Mark C. Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Bantam Books (Manufactured by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 200 edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 512 p.; 1.17" x 6.91" x 4.20". Guinness Book of Records (Paperback). Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Editor-Mark C. Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Editor-Mark C. Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Good. Good Mass Market Paperback, moderate cover wear, very minor spine creasing, pages yellowing but clean with no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Mark C. Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Mark C. Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2001 used book

Guinness World Records 2001

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583755 ISBN: 0553583751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.