Your search: Books » ISBN: 0553582801
(117 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Fine. 0553582801 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002-01-29
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Like New. First printing. Clean, tight, no markings or creases, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with creases at spine, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Love of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft Cover. Fold lines to spine. Light page tanning from age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Man Who Ate the 747, the
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: Feb 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: C+ 1st printing. 0553582801. read more
Man Who Ate the 747, the
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002-01-29
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002-01-29
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Fine. For anyone who's every done something crazy for love.258 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Emanon Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Fine. Willa Wyatt is no ordinary woman, and J.J. is throwing his carefully ordered world upside down and proving that the greatest wonders in life can never be measured. Light crease on spine, no other defects. read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: New. 0553582801 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Ben Sherwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002-01-29
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW: Paperback, very faint spine lines & light edgewear otherwise, no markings, great clean & tight copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Very Good. First printing paperback, Bantam, 2002. VG+. One spine crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean tight copy, no marks or stamps, minimal wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Man Who Ate the 747: for Anyone Who's Ever Done Something Crazy for Love
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 258 pages. This is the story of the greatest love, ever....J. J. Smith, Keeper of the Records for The Book of Records, is an ordinary man searching fo... read more
The Man Who Ate the 747
by
Sherwood, Ben
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553582802
ISBN: 0553582801
Description: Good. 0553582801 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.