» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1040 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1040 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1040 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Corner creases on back. No marks. Tight, square book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1040 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Tear on the back cover, a few stains on the outside, pages clean and readable, no odor. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1040 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice used book

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice used book

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good ++++ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1040 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice used book

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good + First printing of this paperback edition. Light reading creases with no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Fine. 0553579908 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clash of Kings, a used book

Clash of Kings, a

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 09/2000 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 2000-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Bantam Spectra: 57990: 1st thus 09/2000: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Youll, Stephen. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clash of Kings, a used book

Clash of Kings, a

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 2000-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Has no markings or reading creas. Mass Market Paperback: Bantam Spectra: 57990: 4th: Has no markings or reading creases. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: Youll, Stephen. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Very Good. 0553579908 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) new book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by George R. R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good. Book has crease i nspine, spine is straight, has minor wear to front cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song of Ice and Fire 2. a Clash of Kings used book

A Song of Ice and Fire 2. a Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. The book has a couple creases, the back bottom corner is starting to split just a little, pages are very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings used book

A Clash of Kings

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1040 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clash of Kings, a used book

Clash of Kings, a

by Martin, George other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780553579901 [MARTIN, GEORGE] CLASH OF KINGS, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Very Good. 0553579908 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire #2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire #2)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Very Good. ASlight spinal creasing, no store stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice used book

A Clash of Kings: Book Two of a Song of Fire and Ice

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Good+ Creaes on the spine of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Fine. First printing paperback, Bantam, 1999. Excellent. Smooth spine and covers. Oiginal cover art by Stephen Youll, gold and red cover. 1009 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2) used book

A Clash of Kings (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 2)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2000-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780553579901 ISBN: 0553579908

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight copy. Slight spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.