» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Fair. Piece of back cover torn off. Rest of book in GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: 055357342X Good Condition **mass market paperback**--Exactly as pictured, though smaller. --cover has some shelf wear, corner curl, Spine Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Still Tight and well bound. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) new book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm of Swords, a used book

Storm of Swords, a

by Martin, George other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780553573428 [MARTIN, GEORGE] STORM OF SWORDS, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Reader copy. Ex-public library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. COCKED SPINE. PAGES REINFORCED. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Very Good. 055357342X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords: Book 3 of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Storm of Swords: Book 3 of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $6.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Good. Reading creases and some edgewear, the sign of a good book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) new book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: New. 055357342X Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords new book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (040609) Mass Market Paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) new book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords new book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (Series: Song of Ice and Fire, a 3. ) used book

A Storm of Swords (Series: Song of Ice and Fire, a 3. )

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: [0-553-57342-X] 2003, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: A Song of Ice and Fire 3. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $8.86

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Very Good. 055357342X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, light edgewear, cracks on spine, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Stephen Youll-Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice copy of this third volume in the Nebula Award nominated A Song of Ice & Fire cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show just a hint of shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. covers bent. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Fair. 055357342X reading conditon. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Acceptable. Shows use Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. Cover has shelf and edge wear. Very gently read. Pages are fresh and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Good. 055357342x. No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553573428 ISBN: 055357342X

Description: Good+ There is very slight edgewear and spine creasing. Subtle water damage on front matter--doesn't affect text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.