» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Ayotte, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 835 pages. A Game of Thrones is a contemporary masterpiece of fantasy. The cold is returning to Winterfell, where summers can last decades and winters... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good plus condition. Some edge, corner and seam wear. Cocked spine. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very Good. 0553573403 Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by Martin, George other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Used. Differnt cover art than shown in image Cover shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Good. Has soft creases to spine, spine is straight, one back cover corner is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very Good. 0553573403 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1 used book

A Game of Thrones a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Good + Good +. Good +. Edges a bit worn, top corner bumped, has a small watersta in. Firs t Book in the Song of Ice and Fire saga... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) new book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) new book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: New. New book with only a hint of edgewear to the bright and shiny covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Game of Thrones used book

Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very good. Binding: PAP Vendor: Bantam Books Subject: Fantasy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Paperback Pictorial Publisher: Bantam Spectra Book, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Near Fine. 0553573403. Book looks almost new. : " Long ago, in a time forgotten, a preternatural event threw the seasons out of balance. In a land where summers can last decades and winters a lifetime, trouble is brewing....."; A Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1; 1.7 x 7.3 x 4.5 Inches; 864 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Game of Thrones, a used book

Game of Thrones, a

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Bantam Spectra: 57340: 18th "Here is the first volume in George R. R. Martin's magnificent cycle of novels that includes A Clash of Kings and A Storm of Swords. As a whole, this series comprises a genuine masterpiece of modern fantasy, bringing together the best the genre has to offer. Magic, mystery, intrigue, romance, and adventure fill these pages and transport us to a world unlike any we have ever experienced. Already hailed as a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Game of Thrones, a used book

Game of Thrones, a

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 1997-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Has no markings or reading creas. Mass Market Paperback: Bantam Spectra: 57340: 14th: Has no markings or reading creases. Has some edge wear. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: Youll, Stephen. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very good. By George R.R. Martin; ISBN: 0553573403; Pub. : Spectra; Pub. Date: 1997-08-04; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 16.16 oz.; Minor creasing and curvature of spine, very slight edgewear on cover, all else is excellent. by George R.R. Martin; ISBN: 0553573403; Pub. : Spectra; Pub. Date: 1997-08-04; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 16.16 oz.; Minor creasing and curvature of spine, very slight edgewear on cover, all else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553573404 ISBN: 0553573403

Description: Very Good. 0553573403 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Clash of Kings

A Clash of Kings

by George R. R. Martin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.31!

A Storm of Swords

A Storm of Swords

by George R R Martin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

A Feast for Crows

A Feast for Crows

by George R R Martin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.02!

Wizard's First Rule

Wizard's First Rule

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Great Hunt

Great Hunt

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.30!

Dragon Reborn

Dragon Reborn

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.85!