Description: New York: Bantam 2002 3rd printing 973 pages, 6 x 9, large format trade paperback, cover art by Stephen Youll, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, 1/2" edge tear on rear spine edge & a little light edge wear o/w a nice copy, very good condition SERIES-A Song of Ice and Fire Book 3. read more
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Bantam, 2002. Fine Book. Aside from light wear to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam / Spectra Book
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780553381702ISBN:0553381709
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a very attractive 1st paperback printing of this large soft cover Trade Paperback Fantasy book. The condition is Near Fine and the covers are bright and clean. This book has a good binding and a nice straight spine. The spine is smooth and the pages are tight. There is very little shelf wear on this large book. The pages are clean, bright and unmarked. 973 pages. read more
Description: Martin, George R. R., Bantam Books, nd, c2000, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, map end papers, vg, 973 pp w/appendix, Sm 4to, "The Beloved Fantasy Continues" read more
Description: Martin, George R. R., Bantam Books "Spectra", nd, c2000, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, vg-f, 973 pp w/appendix, B & W map on obverse of covers, tall 8vo, "Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire" read more
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780553381702ISBN:0553381709
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780553381702ISBN:0553381709
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new, unread very thick trade paperback. Scan available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002-05-28
ISBN-13:9780553381702ISBN:0553381709
Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780553381702ISBN:0553381709
Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. Sticker at the back. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Description: Item is in Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. Some minor wear to cover edges. We ship with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780553381702ISBN:0553381709
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.