» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, And Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Fine. 055338029X Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rei Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/2/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Very Good. 055338029X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B48. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James With Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy with some overall general wear. light edge rubbing. some slight bending of corners. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James; Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Fine. 055338029X Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) new book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) new book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by James Bradley; Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) new book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by Bradley, James, and Powers, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. new, unread condition, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Fine. New books small to none shelf wear An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Fine. An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Flags of Our Fathers (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flags of Our Fathers used book

Flags of Our Fathers

by James Bradley, Ron Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380293 ISBN: 055338029X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.