» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan other copies of this book

price: $8.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan other copies of this book

price: $9.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Acceptable. Accpt! straight, clean text & very used, bck cvr edge piece missing, gutter edges wear, mod soil, cvr rub and yet solid. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field new book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owners name tag on inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ships next day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Ann Brennan other copies of this book

price: $16.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Very Good. "This book is a must for all aspiring healers and health-care givers, an inspiration to all who want to understand the true human being. " (Elizabeth Kubler-Ross) It is your guide to a new wholeness. It offers: a new paradigm for the human in health, relationships and disease; an understanding of how the human energy field looks, functions, is disturbed, healed and interacts with friends and lovers; guidelines for healing the self and others. 294 pp includes Index. 8 1/2" x 11" tall ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized. 293 pp., Has minor shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though edge sunned; wraps have edge wear, a long crease and are chipped at the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $19.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the blue spine with a blue/illustrated cover. Barbara Ann Brennan presents the first in-depth study of the human energy field for people who seek happiness, health and their full potential. 294 pages. 2nd Printing. Slight cover edgewear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very little wear overall; slight rubbing to the corners. Text is clean. 'With the clarity of a physicist and the compassion of a gifted healer with fifteen years of professional experience observing 5, 000 clients and students, [the author] presents the first in-depth study of the human energy field for people who seek happiness, health and their full potential. ' Illustrated. 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Fine. Highlights on a few pages, otherwise pages are clean and tight. There is a small crease on the right bottom of the cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very little to no wear. Text is clean. 'With the clarity of a physicist and the compassion of a gifted healer with fifteen years of professional experience observing 5, 000 clients and students, [the author] presents the first in-depth study of the human energy field for people who seek happiness, health and their full potential. ' Illustrated. 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field new book

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $24.00

you save: $6.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field new book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 01 May, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field (O) new book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field (O)

by Brennan, Barbara A. other copies of this book

price: $25.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Brand New. This book is a must for all aspiring healers and health-care givers. It is a guide to healing through the human energy fields. With the clarity of a physicist and the compassion of a gifted healer, the author presents the first in-depth study of the human energy field for people who are seeking health, happiness, and their full potential. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field new book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780553345391. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Acceptable. Slightly warped, minimal highlighting/underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan; Illustrator-Jos. A. Smith other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. good condition pages highlighting fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. standard shipping only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Brennan; Illustrator-Jos. A. Smith other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Good. Cover has scuff marks. A couple of pages have hi-lights rest of pages are clean. (oddh) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: a Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field used book

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Brennan, Barbara Ann other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553345391 ISBN: 0553345397

Description: Smith, Joseph A. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, Very clean, no markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKMARK, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.