» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Meyers, Annette, And Myers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some creasing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Myers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Very Good. 0553297317 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street new book

Blood on the Street

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street (a Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

Blood on the Street (a Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Myers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: April 1, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: GOOD. Mystery & Thrillers: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: VG. 0553297317. Creased along spine; Mass Market PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street used book

Blood on the Street

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Blood on the Street new book

Blood on the Street

by Annette Myers other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553297317 ISBN: 0553297317

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.