» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Deadliest Option: a Smith and Wetzon Mystery used book

The Deadliest Option: a Smith and Wetzon Mystery

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0553295306 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery fiction. (#80309) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. 0553295306 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Crimeline, 1992, 1.4 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 8.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: 0553295306. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Reading creases on spine; Mass market paperback. Glued binding. 399 p.; Zenia Smith and Leslie Wetzon, headhunters for brokerages, attend a retirement gala for the Golden Lion of Wall Street, who keels over dead, and they're hired to find out why. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 4/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Very Good. 0553295306 Thanks Y40O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. Spine creased, edges worn, initials on inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crimeline ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, creases to spine and cover, rear cover torn but bandaged with tape per Jim! ! ! ! ! Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: FINE. Paperback-0553295306 SMITH & WETZON MYS. [MEYERS, ANNETTE] {UBIC} DEADLIEST OPTION, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780553295306 SMITH & WETZON MYS. [MEYERS, ANNETTE] DEADLIEST OPTION, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option used book

Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Bantam; 1st Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0553295306. Dust jacketJvery slightly worn, in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS (MM) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option, the used book

Deadliest Option, the

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crimeline Date Published: 1992-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553295306 ISBN: 0553295306

Description: Good. Prev. owner use wear and treatments, but still a solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.