» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes~Bill Pronzini~Martin H. Greenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has faint corner wear and a faint spine crease line. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very Good. 0553294857 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very Good. 0553294857 SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country used book

In the Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very Good- Minor indentation on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes By John Jakes; Bill used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes By John Jakes; Bill

by John Jakes; Co-Editor-Bill Pronzini; Co-Editor-Martin H. Greenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Paperback; Bantam Books; 1993; 1.18 x 6.91 x 4.24 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes; Co-Editor-Bill Pronzini; Co-Editor-Martin H. Greenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, tanning to inside coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by John Jakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes used book

In the Big Country: the Best Western Stories of John Jakes

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very Good. 0553294857: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Book: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Country, the used book

Big Country, the

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam Books, 1993, 1.3 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 3.8 in. W, 7.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Station in the Delta

by Cassidy, John other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. A war novel with a difference, the danger, excitement, and action of the secret intelligence war. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, pages clean to read, cover has wear, many, many reads left, some edge wear, spine crease, dog ear, has wear in great reading condition, some discoloring, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Country used book

The Big Country

by Jakes, John other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294859 ISBN: 0553294857

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very clean, light wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.