New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Some cover edgewear, spine creases, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. 0553278029 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: Jun-1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: June 1989 Bantam paperback, 4th printing, in VERY GOOD condition; no dust jacket as issued. Tight binding; square; hinge crease; some edge wear; NO spine crease. Clean, bright pages; no marks. Not Issued. Don t miss a one of Elizabeth George s mysteries! 308 p. (1176) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553278029 book in good used condition creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Deliverance, a used book

Great Deliverance, a

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997. Inspector Tommy Lynley and Barbara Havers mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1989, 1.25 in. H x 6.85 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 6.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553278029 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Deliverance, a used book

Great Deliverance, a

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997. Inspector Tommy Lynley and Barbara Havers mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Fair. 0553278029 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. 0553278029 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid gently read smoke free. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid gently read smoke free. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by Elizabeth George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. Spine lines. Covers have normal read wear. Clean pages. Intact binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tspk books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book

A Great Deliverance

by George, Elizabeth A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278026 ISBN: 0553278029

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Great Deliverance used book