|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0553278029
(336 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Some cover edgewear, spine creases, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. 0553278029 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: Jun-1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: June 1989 Bantam paperback, 4th printing, in VERY GOOD condition; no dust jacket as issued. Tight binding; square; hinge crease; some edge wear; NO spine crease. Clean, bright pages; no marks. Not Issued. Don t miss a one of Elizabeth George s mysteries! 308 p. (1176) read more
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553278029 book in good used condition creases on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Deliverance, a
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997. Inspector Tommy Lynley and Barbara Havers mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1989, 1.25 in. H x 6.85 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 6.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553278029 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Deliverance, a
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997. Inspector Tommy Lynley and Barbara Havers mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Fair. 0553278029 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. 0553278029 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid gently read smoke free. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid gently read smoke free. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. Spine lines. Covers have normal read wear. Clean pages. Intact binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tspk books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Great Deliverance
by
George, Elizabeth A
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278026
ISBN: 0553278029
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |