New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Good. 055327757X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1107 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Very Good. 055327757X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Fair. 055327757X Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Pages have begun to tan. Light fading at spine. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World new book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (mmpb) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fifty-Ninth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greatest Salesman in the World used book

Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It shows very little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Excellent in Perfect jacket. Great condition. Slight yellowing but brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookreads2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Good. By Og Mandino; ISBN: 055327757X; Pub. : Bantam; Pub. Date: 01 January, 1983; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 2.24 oz.; Minor tanning of pages and cover, all else is excellent. by Og Mandino; ISBN: 055327757X; Pub. : Bantam; Pub. Date: 01 January, 1983; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 2.24 oz.; Minor tanning of pages and cover, all else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greatest Salesman in the World used book

Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Bantam 1/1/1985. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og, and George other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Near Fine. Mass Market Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. You can change your life with the priceless wisdom of ten ancient scrolls handed down for thousands of years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Very good. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Visible shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 49th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World [Mass Market Paperback] By Mandino, Og new book

The Greatest Salesman in the World [Mass Market Paperback] By Mandino, Og

other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Brand shiny new. Thanks for looking.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Island Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greatest Salesman in the World, the used book

Greatest Salesman in the World, the

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 49th ptg. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York, Bantam Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 111 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World new book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: New. #BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Trade Paperback 6-7/8 x 4-1/4 inchs with 111 clean crisp pages usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World new book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Og Mandino other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: mass paper Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: NF/-- 112p light shelf wear, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Salesman in the World used book

The Greatest Salesman in the World

by Mandino, Og other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553277579 ISBN: 055327757X

Description: Good. Light cover scuffing, creasing, & edge rubbing. Interior pages are excellent with no markings but I did find a few folded pages. This is a very nice well-kept book! Details: The Greatest Salesman in the World is a tiny book, and it is a treasure. First published in 1968, Og Mandino's classic remains an invaluable guide to a philosophy of salesmanship. Mandino's clear, simple writing style supports his purpose: to make the principles of sales known to a wide audience. A parable set in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: