Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780553277579ISBN:055327757X
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Later Printing Used
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780553277579ISBN:055327757X
Description: Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback A Near Fine copy. Minimal wear. read more
Edition: Later Printing Used
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780553277579ISBN:055327757X
Description: Good + Mass Market Paperback A Good + copy. Wear to wraps. Ink to inside front wraps. Age discoloration to page edges. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780553277579ISBN:055327757X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Bump to bottom edge of spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. By Og Mandino; ISBN: 055327757X; Pub. : Bantam; Pub. Date: 01 January, 1983; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 2.24 oz.; Minor tanning of pages and cover, all else is excellent. by Og Mandino; ISBN: 055327757X; Pub. : Bantam; Pub. Date: 01 January, 1983; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 2.24 oz.; Minor tanning of pages and cover, all else is excellent. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780553277579ISBN:055327757X
Description: NEAR FINE. Mass Market Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. You can change your life with the priceless wisdom of ten ancient scrolls handed down for thousands of years. read more
Edition: 49th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780553277579ISBN:055327757X
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.