New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Thomas, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Very Good. 0553276247 Small tears on cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, mildly age-toned, else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Thomas, Craig, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is cupped, with creasing, and wear, and tearing, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Bantam, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++. First Thus/later Ptg. a spine crease. minor scuffs at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox By Thomas, Craig used book

Firefox By Thomas, Craig

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Thomas, Craig other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good+ Mass Market Paperback Creased spine and bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Thomas, Craig other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback Cocked, creased spine and bumped, curled corners. Wear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Thomas, Craig other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA

Date Published: 12/01/1978 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good. 0. A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Trade Mart, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox used book

Firefox

by Craig Thomas other copies of this book

price: $16.43

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553276247 ISBN 13: 9780553276244 bk# 15.4. e52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firefox new book

Firefox

by Thomas, Craig, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $76.03

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276244 ISBN: 0553276247

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.