» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, David And York, Phyllis, And Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toughlove: When You Can't Reach Troubled Teens...Can't Even Live With Them... used book

Toughlove: When You Can't Reach Troubled Teens...Can't Even Live With Them...

by York, Phyllis & David; And Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: covers worn, scuffed, creased & corners curled, spine cocked & creased, pages yellowing due to age, good reading copy. Mass Market (Rack) PB, glued binding, 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, and York, Phyllis, and Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BooksforU, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis; York, David; Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Fine. 0553267833 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF67. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis; York, David; Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. 0553267833 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis; York, David; Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Fine. 0553267833 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, and York, Phyllis, and Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, and York, Phyllis, and Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by Phyllis York, David York, Ted Wachtel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by Phyllis York, David York, Ted Wachtel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by Phyllis York, David York, Ted Wachtel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, D A, and York, Phyllis, and Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by Phyllis York; David York; Ted Wachtel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by York, Phyllis and David, and Wachtel, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by Ted Wachtel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by Ted Wachtel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove used book

Toughlove

by Ted Wachtel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Toughlove [Mass Market Paperback] By York, Phyllis; York, David; Wachtel, Ted used book

Toughlove [Mass Market Paperback] By York, Phyllis; York, David; Wachtel, Ted

by York, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780553267839 ISBN: 0553267833

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.