» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. 0553264885 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $3.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire Book 2 used book

Wilderness Empire Book 2

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. Ex-Library Creases near spine on cover. Historical novel. ww. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness Empire used book

The Wilderness Empire

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $5.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. No DJ. Bantam paperback, 1980, used and shows some wear to cover and edges, pgs are slightly yellowed but still intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Very Good. 0553264885 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Thus; 16th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Very Good. 0553264885. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is great shape, solid and tight with very light crease on spine. 753 p.; 18 cm.; this copy has an illustrated cover with title in black big print. Narratives of America * Book II.; Alibris.0005669. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A couple of very light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1985-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Fine. Looks unread but cover has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ny: Bantam, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine+/No Jacket. First Thus/later Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. a corner crease on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Empire: a Narritive used book

Wilderness Empire: a Narritive

by Eckert other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

WILDERNESS EMPIRE used book

WILDERNESS EMPIRE

by ALLAN W. ECKERT other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. NARRATIVES OF AMERICA # 2 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover, lightly worn binding, bent corners, aged/worn pages, light water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire Narratives of Am. #2 used book

Wilderness Empire Narratives of Am. #2

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780553264883 [ECKERT, ALLAN] WILDERNESS EMPIRE NARRATIVES OF AM. #2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire (Narratives of America-Book II) used book

Wilderness Empire (Narratives of America-Book II)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire, 1755 used book

Wilderness Empire, 1755

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (17th) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: VG- Book 2 of 'The Narratives of America. ' Lou Glanzmann wraparound cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: VG+ in 2 small Creases back cover jacket. Book 2 of 'The Narratives of America. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Very Good. Book 2 of 'The Narratives of America. ' Wraparound Lou Glanzman cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire used book

Wilderness Empire

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (12th) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: VG+ Book 2 of 'The Narratives of America. ' Lou Glanzmann wraparound cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755) used book

Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $47.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553264883 ISBN: 0553264885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gateway to Empire

Gateway to Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.56!

The Conquerors

The Conquerors

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.26!

The Wilderness War

The Wilderness War

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.04!

Twilight of Empire

Twilight of Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.04!

The Frontiersmen: A Narrative

The Frontiersmen: A Narrative

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.97!

Frontiersman

Frontiersman

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $62.01!