» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. 0553258656 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02506710 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. 0553258656 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende; Translator-Magda Bogin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Spirits used book

House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Spirits used book

House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very good in Not Issued jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Spirits used book

House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Spirits used book

House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. Spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. Previous owner's signature in pencil. Spine creasing. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Spirits used book

House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Fair. 0553258656 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel; Magda Bogin other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very good. Paperback; slight yellowing of the pages; no marks or writing within text; RTB281. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Spirits used book

House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel, And Bogin, Magda (Translated From The Spanish By). other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Bantam printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Spine creasing & slight tilt. Prior owner's initials. Latin American Fiction: The Trueba Family and its loves and hates from the turn ot the century through the 1900s. Impassioned about the people of Chile. Author is niece of assassinated President Salvador Allende, and a 'spectacular' writer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very Good. 0553258656 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very Good. 0553258656 Very good Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very Good. 0553258656 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very Good. 0553258656 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, chips, residue-Edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumping pgs-Marks on pgs-Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The House of the Spirits used book

The House of the Spirits

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

House of the Spirits, the used book

House of the Spirits, the

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Bantam, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553258653 ISBN: 0553258656

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine+. First Thus/First Printing. 4! /4 X 6 3/4. minor scuffs and one small crease at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eva Luna

Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.22!

Daughter of fortune

Daughter of fortune

by Isabel Allende

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Paula

Paula

by Isabel Allende

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Portrait in Sepia

Portrait in Sepia

by Isabel Allende

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Of love and shadows

Of love and shadows

by Isabel Allende

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Stories of Eva Luna

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!