» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Frontiersman used book

The Frontiersman

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Good. 0553257994 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersman used book

The Frontiersman

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Frontiersman, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain Date Published: 12/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $10.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Good. Spine creases, spine bow, and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersman used book

The Frontiersman

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Like New. Slight crease on spine, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen By Eckert, Allan used book

The Frontiersmen By Eckert, Allan

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $21.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $31.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Fine. 0553257994 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Domain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Has light reading creases on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Good. 0553257994 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Good. 0553257994 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen (Narratives of America Book I) used book

The Frontiersmen (Narratives of America Book I)

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Very Good. Book 1 of 'The Narratives of America. ' Wraparound Lou Glanzmam cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Near Fine. Book 1 of 'The Narratives of America. ' Silver cover with Lou Glanzmam inset cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Batam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: VERY GOOD. NO DJ AS ISSUED. Paperback 2006, solid clean book with light wear. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Fine. 0553257994 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Fine. 0553257994 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen new book

The Frontiersmen

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $62.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Domain ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: New. 0553257994 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Frontiersmen used book

The Frontiersmen

by Allan Eckert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Domain Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553257991 ISBN: 0553257994

Description: Very Good- Very light shelfwear to cover. Pages lightly tanned; Still a very clean copy. Glossy softcover and clean pages with a tight binding. No notes, underlining or highlighting. No crease on the spine. Appears unread.; 7335. Narratives of America, Book 1 Series; 1.25 x 7 x 4 Inches; 768 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyme and Reason Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wilderness Empire

Wilderness Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.44!

Gateway to Empire

Gateway to Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.56!

The Wilderness War

The Wilderness War

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.04!

Twilight of Empire

Twilight of Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.04!

The Conquerors

The Conquerors

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.26!

The Frontiersmen: A Narrative

The Frontiersmen: A Narrative

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.97!