» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Very Good. 0553244957 A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Gift greeting written on inside front cover. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Book is Very Good except foxed inside covers, small tear front cover. 16mo. 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Good. Ex-church library copy with usual markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean but pages are somewhat tanned with age. Has some light edge and corner wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Spine Soiled, Page Ends Tanned, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Very Good. 0553244957. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Acceptable. Cover, spine, and pages have wear and bending but still are in great reading condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Good. 0553244957 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting By Holmes, Marjorie used book

To Help You Through the Hurting By Holmes, Marjorie

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Very Good. 0553244957 mass market paperback. very good condition. light edgewear. pages tanning. tight and square. very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244953 ISBN: 0553244957

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.