New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Martian Chronicles used book

The Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good + Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. ---181 pages. Interior is clean, near flawless. Cover has light rubbing along edges. -Publish Place: -Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: 1982. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Martian Chronicles used book

The Martian Chronicles

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. 0553229680. Lightly tanning pages. Spine and hinge creases. NIck on top of spine.; A collection of linked short stories dealing with a series of attempts to colonize Mars. The attempts fail--sometimes for obvious reasons, while other times the fact that the attempt was unsuccessful eludes the characters. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. ) used book

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. )

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 60th printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Silver Locusts. (Science Fiction, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martian Chronicles By Bradbury, Ray used book

Martian Chronicles By Bradbury, Ray

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. 1966 printing with different cover. No marks except previous owner's stamp on page edges. Some edge wear to cover with rubbing, tiny tears and creases. Pages are just starting to tan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. ) used book

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. )

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam A1885 Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good to very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Silver Locusts. (Science Fiction, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. ) used book

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. )

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 21st printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam N5613 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Silver Locusts. (Science Fiction, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. ) used book

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. )

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 10th printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam H3243 Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Very good. (Paperback) Also released as: The Silver Locusts. (Science Fiction, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. ) used book

The Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. )

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 14th printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam H3243 Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Near fine. (Paperback) Also released as: The Silver Locusts. (Science Fiction, Collection) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. ) used book

Martian Chronicles (Also Released as: the Silver Locusts. )

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 3rd printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Bantam 1261 Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Textblock slightly discolored. Also released as: The Silver Locusts. (Science Fiction, Collection) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. Paperback with some cover wear, small crease in corner and little chipping. Light tanning. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SW Liquidation, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Ray Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. CH BP3 CH-BX144 1.20.2008. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Near Fine. Bantam Books 1982 POS ffep, and page edge o/w Fine. In plastic. From "Rocket Summer" to "The Million-Year Picnic, " Ray Bradbury's stories of the colonization of Mars form an eerie mesh of past and future. Written in the 1940s, the chronicles drip with nostalgic atmosphere--shady porches with tinkling pitchers of lemonade, grandfather clocks, chintz-covered sofas. But longing for this comfortable past proves dangerous in every way to Bradbury's characters--the golden-eyed Martians ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles used book

Martian Chronicles

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Very Good. 0553229680 3rd (1954) printing of Bantam 1952 Science Fiction Book club Edition in very good condition. Spine ends bumped, spine good, binding tight. One faint crease on both front and back covers. Inside cover & first couple of pages tanning. Pages unmarked. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martian Chronicles Bantam 22968-0 used book

Martian Chronicles Bantam 22968-0

by Bradbury other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paper Back ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: Good. PB good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Martian Chronicles used book

The Martian Chronicles

by Bradbury, Ray other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BAntam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229684 ISBN: 0553229680

Description: VGHB/NO DJ. 0553229680 Ex-Library COVER WARPED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.