Edition: Special Collector's ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starfire
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Edition: Special Collector's ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starfire
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starfire
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 304 p.; 0.84" x 6.89" x 4.19". Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Juvenile reading level. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows obvious wear; moderate spine creases; binding is strong; pages are clean and unmarked; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 289 p.; Audience: Children/juvenile. Book six of Anne of Green Gables series; the delightful story of Anne and her children; This book is still straight & tight, a good copy in spite of a well worn but complete cover. read more
Description: Very Good. 0553213156 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starfire
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some shelfwear-spine shows no visible creasing read more
Edition: Special Collector's ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starfire
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One, very small(approx. 1/2") tear at bottom of front cover. No other flaws. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Good. 12mo. {004020} Anne of Ingleside by L.M. Montgomery. ISBN 0553213156. Published by Bantam Books in 1988. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, occasional creasing. {Keywords} COUNTRY LIFE FICTION CHILDREN PRINCE. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starfire
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with only minor edge wear to cover. Pages are like new! An excellent copy! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Fine. 0553213156 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Fine. 0553213156 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Good. 0553213156 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Edition: Special Collector's ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starfire
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780553213157ISBN:0553213156
Description: Good in good dust jacket. some wear on bottom corner of back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.