» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor creasing to wraps. Soiling and edge wear. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics) used book

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good. 0553210866 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-6D5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics) used book

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Fair. 0553210866 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Bookstore sticker on first page, otherwise clean & unmarked inside. Very worn covers and spine with creases, bent corners, rub wear, scratches, coffee-like stains, etc. Some smudges, soiling to outer page edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. PBK. pp. 785.00. INTRO BY EDGAR JOHNSON/B FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Used Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good-Cheap Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback Creasing and wear to spine and wraps, deep browning to inside wraps, ink note on front endpaper, light browning to text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of Space Vehicles new book

The History of Space Vehicles

by Furniss, Tim other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: New in Fine+ dust jacket; Brand new book has some minor shelf wear on dust jacket. 0553210866. Our hero confronts a large and varied cast, including Wackford Squeers, the fantastic ogre of a schoolmaster, and Vincent Crummles, the grandiloque nt ham actor, on his comic and satirical adventures up and down the country. Punishing wickedness, befriending the helpless, strutting the stage, and falling in love, Nicholas shares some of his creator's energy and earnestness as he faces the pressing ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks great! some minor wear to front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle's used books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Bantam Classic, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Very Good-: Pages tanned. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback, 785 pages, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, pages are yellowing at edges at bit, overall very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, New York, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby used book

Nicholas Nickleby

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics) used book

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics S) used book

Nicholas Nickleby (Classics S)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Bks. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553210866 ISBN: 0553210866

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 785pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0553210866. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.