» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, And Hieatt, A Kent (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Hieatt, A Kent (Editor), and Hieatt, Constance B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor cover wear. Text in English, English, Middle (1100-1500). Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Bantam Classics. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales: Fifteen Tales and the General Prologue Authoritative Text Sources and Backgrounds Criticism used book

The Canterbury Tales: Fifteen Tales and the General Prologue Authoritative Text Sources and Backgrounds Criticism

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. 0553210823 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. 0553210823 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505019 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Chaucer, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. 0553210823 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer; Editor-A. Kent Hieatt; Editor-Constance Hieatt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable, some underlining. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Hieatt, A Kent (Editor), and Hieatt, Constance B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Text in English, English, Middle (1100-1500). Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Bantam Classics. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: TextbooksRus #8974136. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Hieatt, A Kent (Editor), and Hieatt, Constance B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Text in English, English, Middle (1100-1500). Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Bantam Classics. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Acceptable. Reading copy. Cover worn. Yellowing pages. Creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Hieatt, A Kent (Editor), and Hieatt, Constance B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Text in English, English, Middle (1100-1500). Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Bantam Classics. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Hieatt, A Kent (Editor), and Hieatt, Constance B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Text in English, English, Middle (1100-1500). Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Bantam Classics. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales used book

The Canterbury Tales

by Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Hieatt, A Kent (Editor), and Hieatt, Constance B (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Text in English, English, Middle (1100-1500). Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Bantam Classics. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics) used book

The Canterbury Tales (Bantam Classics)

by Geoffrey Chaucer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210828 ISBN: 0553210823

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.