» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 9/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Very Good. 0553210416 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB93. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 9/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Very Good. 0553210416 Thanks YE66. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. 0553210416 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Moderate writing on pages. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor wearing on front cover and edges. All inside pages look clean and crisp. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Fair. Front cover has torn off. Pages yellowed. Budget reader. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil used book

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 9/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Good. 0553210416 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Theaeneid of Virgil used book

Theaeneid of Virgil

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the last 50 or so pages are lightly wavy from a liquid spill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics) used book

The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)

by Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1981-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553210415 ISBN: 0553210416

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Inner covers starting to tan. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Prince

Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Metamorphoses

Metamorphoses

by Ovid

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Iliad

Iliad

by Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great expectations

Great expectations

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!