Your search: Books » ISBN: 0553210416
(118 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 9/1/1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Very Good. 0553210416 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB93. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 9/1/1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Very Good. 0553210416 Thanks YE66. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. 0553210416 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Moderate writing on pages. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Classics
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Classics
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Classics
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil, and Mandelbaum, Allen (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor wearing on front cover and edges. All inside pages look clean and crisp. Text in English, Latin. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Bantam Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sue Miteff ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Fair. Front cover has torn off. Pages yellowed. Budget reader. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 19th printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 9/1/1981
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Good. 0553210416 Unmarked text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Theaeneid of Virgil
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the last 50 or so pages are lightly wavy from a liquid spill. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
by
Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1981-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553210415
ISBN: 0553210416
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Inner covers starting to tan. Nice copy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.