Your search: Books » ISBN: 0553145002
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Guinness Book of World Records
by
McWhirter, Norris (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1982nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
McWhirter, Norris (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 19th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
McWhirter, Norris (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 19th ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, black marks on cover & bottom outside edge of pages, stk #2270oo. Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Editor-Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Guinness Book of World Records 1981
by
McWhirter, Norris
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. Good, Library binding-1981-by norris mcwhirter-very light wear no dj good book! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
by
McWhirter, Norris
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Books Pub Date: 3/1/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 672. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. 1981 edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Very Good. 0553145002 very good-used book. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. Creaess on front cover and spine, light edgewear, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, binding is loose. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
1981 Edition Guinness Book of World Records
by
McWhirter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
1981 Edition Guiness Book of World Records
by
Norris McWhirter, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
McWhirter, Norris And Ross
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover slightly scuffed and rubbed with slightly worn edges. Text slightly browning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Guinness Book of World Records
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Guinness Book of World Records
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Guinness Book of World Records By McWhirter, Norris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553145007
ISBN: 0553145002
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.