» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The dancer from the dance used book

The dancer from the dance

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Good. 244 p. ; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancer From the Dance: a Novel used book

Dancer From the Dance: a Novel

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1978, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 244 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $15.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 244pp. Paperback, small piece clipped from fep, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 244pp. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: 244p., very good second paperback printing in original pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $46.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, FW17-1 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Acceptable. 0-553-12323-8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Hollerman, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 8/1973 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Holleran, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Very Good. 0553123238 Mass Market paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read, or unread. Back cover has vertical crease near spine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance new book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $27.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $27.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer From the Dance used book

Dancer From the Dance

by Andrew Holleran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553123234 ISBN: 0553123238

Description: Acceptable. Clean interior, book has minor wear. yellowing due to age. scuffed and scratched cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Swimming Pool Library

Swimming Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

Folding Star

Folding Star

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Front Runner

Front Runner

by Patricia Nell Warren

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.94!

Faggots

Faggots

by Larry Kramer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Boy's Own Story

Boy's Own Story

by Edmund White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

City of Night

City of Night

by John Rechy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!