» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mila 18

by Uris, Leon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Good. 0553119370 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Leon Uris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Good. ---563 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Uris, Leon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Fair. 0553119370 PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-EDGE EWEAR--SOIL ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mia 18

by Leon Uris other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Fair. MIA 18 by Leon Uris. Bantam, 1978. Binding: Mass Market PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: Showing exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Uris Leon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Uris, Leon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Good. Some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Uris, Leon other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, United States Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mila18

by Leon Uris other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., United States of America Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The blazing story of the uprising that defied nazi tyranny and wehrmacht tanks with home-made weapons and bare fists-the most heroic struggle of modern times.........SC......BESTSELLER.....PB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mila 18

by Leon Uris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, PAPER BACK, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mila 18 used book

Mila 18

by Uris, Leon other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-fourth printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119374 ISBN: 0553119370

Description: Fair-Tape on Spine. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.