» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. [13], 368p., plate: ill., ports.; 18 cm. Text on inside front cover. Originally published: New York: Knopf; London: Cape, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hay Wire: a Stunning Confession. the Story of a Magical Hollywood Family. They Were Beautiful, Rich, Famous, and Damned

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased/Slanted, Ex-Library Copy, Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Text Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine angled, 368p., Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. 0553112562 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto :: London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. [13],368p.,plate : ill., ports. ; 18 cm. Includes: illustrations, portraits, plates. Text on inside front cover. Originally published: New York : Knopf ; London : Cape, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: A good copy, spine tight. Previous owner address label on cover. 0553112562. Mass Market PB, 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mix'd Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fine. 0553112562. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam Books, 1978, New Ed, 1.1 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 3.9 in. W, 9.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. Paperback; cover edges and spine have some wear; RTB223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Price Tag on Cover, Ex-owners name on cover-Nornal wear for a book this age-Reading creases on spine and cover with some shelf wear, Binding tight, inside pages clean. Your basic used book that is ready for one more read! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fair. 0553112562 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library Ex-Library. White photo illustrated cover with mild edge wear, creasing, somewhat age-darkened. Text clean, binding solid, with spine roll. Only library marking is stamp on top page edges. Previous owner name inside front cover. Pages slightly age-darkened. 368 pages. Glued binding, 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The story of a magical Hollywood family. Wraps have wear and creasing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Hayward, Brooke other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass paper Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: photos. VG/-- 368p shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to edges, clean & tight inside, stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Haywire

by Brooke Hayward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam USA ISBN-13: 9780553112566 ISBN: 0553112562

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.