» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Margaret Weis other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket is Dampstained. Inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group/Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. #6 in the Death Gate Cycle; pictorial dj, edgeworn with small tears & some creases, minor rubbing, art by Stephen Youll; black covers, edgewear at base of spine, corners bumped; page edges starting to tan; inside is clean & unmarked; 427 pp + music and performance notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth used book

Into the Labyrinth

by Weis, Margaret, and Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in CLEAN Crisp condition Jacket shows faint shelf wear A SMOKE FREE book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Death Gate Cycle (Hardcover), 6. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. Some staining to the top and bottom pages. Email for details. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) new book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Margaret Weis other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) By Margaret Weis new book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) By Margaret Weis

by Margaret Weis other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret & Tracy Hickman other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 427 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Black boards with qtr black paper, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy illustrated dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Margaret Weis other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spectra hardcover in nice jacket; no marks (Other books by this author also available) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean and tight. Dust jacket not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth used book

Into the Labyrinth

by Weis, Margaret & Tracy Hickman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Bantam, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Weis, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0553095390 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is crisp and clean with no markings. Cover has very minor inward roll to spine ends. Dustjacket is bright and clean with no tears or marks. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear to top and bottom edge. DJ now protected by new clear mylar cover. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Number 6 in the Death Gate Series. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. 427pp. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at spine ends, with short tear at lower edge rear flap fold. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Weis, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0553095390 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

other copies of this book

price: $13.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Good. 1994 B.C.A. HARDBACK EDITION. CLEAN FIRM TEXT BRIGHT END PAPERS. NOT WRITTEN IN BUT HAS A SLIGHTLY DAMAGED IN TRANSIT STAMP ON TITLE PAGE. (I CANNOT FIND ANY DAMAGE MYSELF)BRIGHT UNFADED DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth A Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth A Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret, and Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Weis, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $16.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good. 0553095390 FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING ~ Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel (No. 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel (No. 6)

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Youll, Stephen (cover art) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 427 pp. DJ has 1/2" crease at rear top edge. Book hinge is somewhat wider but all intact (as if a few papers had been stored inside front board and left the book hinge a little wider open). Haplo and his companions enter the treacherous Labyrinth in search of the Final Gate and a chance to defeat the armies of chaos that threaten the sundered worlds. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6) used book

Into the Labyrinth (the Death Gate Cycle, Vol 6)

by Margaret Weis other copies of this book

price: $17.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING with full number line. Clean and Crisp Pages. Small faint crease at top edge of dust jacket spine. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret And Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy of the 6th Death Gate novel. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret And Tracy Hickman [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Stephen Youll, Design By Jamie S. Warren Youll, Author Photos... other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra / Bantam Books [1993], New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Review copy with publicity material laid in. 427 pages [plus song, with performance notes, at rear]. Near Fine copy [upper corners lightly bumped] in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel used book

Into the Labyrinth: a Death Gate Novel

by Weis, Margaret And Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam 1993/93 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: 0553095390. Hardback Science Fiction 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine No stamps or marks; 56047. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Labyrinth used book

Into the Labyrinth

by Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553095395 ISBN: 0553095390

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. A Very Nice Copy-First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Hand of Chaos

The Hand of Chaos

by Margaret Weis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Serpent Mage

Serpent Mage

by Margaret Weis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

The Seventh Gate

The Seventh Gate

by Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Fire Sea

Fire Sea

by Margaret Weis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Elven Star

Elven Star

by Margaret Weis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Dragon Wing

Dragon Wing

by Margaret Weis, Tracy Hickman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!