Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. inscription inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991-06-01
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: Fair. Top outside corner of book puppy chewed. DJ Scuffed, chewed & Edgeworn. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Cornerwear. No Marks. LDW c14s02. read more
Description: Very Good. 0553073737 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553073737. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Previous owner label inside front cover; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: Very Good. 0553073737 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: Good in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. Bottom pages are stained. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991-06-01
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: Very Good. A retired library book with plastic mylar cover protecting the jacket. First printing. Has library marks but is in exceptional shape for library book, virtually zero wear, superb enough to rate very good. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780553073737ISBN:0553073737
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Fine book with fine dust jacket. Previous owner signed inside back cover. Protection covering dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.