» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Garden of Rama used book

Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama used book

Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama used book

Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gartin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama used book

Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket slightly worn at edges and corners, spine a bit cocked; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden of Rama used book

The Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good in Good jacket. The sequel to Rama II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke; Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama used book

Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good in Good jacket. 275-Y: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding shifty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden of Rama used book

The Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam, Many Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.....Spine cock....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama used book

Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur C, and Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Attractive, near fine, in near fine dj. Just a bit of shelf wear to spine ends, otherwise clean and bright, unmarked, tight, square. Dj has light general wear. Sewn binding. Half cloth over boards. 441 p. 23 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket VG in Good DJ: -: Pages clean: -: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good. Book is ex-library with usual markings and ffep cut out. Book has edgewear and crack to binding. DJ is mylar bound with edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very Good. 0553072617 slight cover wear, missing dust jacket, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden of Rama used book

The Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Plastic coating on dj is bubbling along the front by the spine. Spine is slightly cocked. The sequel to Rama II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama used book

Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ML BP3 PPR 264 2.18.2009. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Fair. 0553072617 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Very Good. 0553072617 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II) used book

Garden of Rama (Sequel to Rama II)

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; 1991. 0553072617. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Spectra/Bantam Books; NY; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 441 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden of Rama used book

The Garden of Rama

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books (1991), New York ISBN-13: 9780553072617 ISBN: 0553072617

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in lightly rubbed DJ, in Brodart Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.