» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book in very good condition. Dj no longer shinny. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. # Supporting Breast Cancer Awareness Month by using Breast Cancer Stamps when mailing October listed books. Thanks in advance for your purchase and support. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 340pp. DJ, wrapped in mylar, is clean; library label, affixed to bottom spine and front. Lib. stamp appears on ffep and title page. Outer edge of text is soiled. Interior is clean and tight. A Smith and Wetzon mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. FIRST EDITION in NEAR FINE condition. DJ in clear protective cover; 2 tiny closed tears. Smith and Wetzon Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY, 1991. First Printing. ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: As new octavo, mystery, in near fine dj. Gift quality. 340 pp. Through glass and steel canyons of lower Manhattan into the private multi-billion dollar world of Wall Street where author has an inside track. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, signed by author on title page. Dust jacket is clipped, o/w fine. All of our first editions are first printings. Dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible-please select 'expedited' shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners & Crime, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with slip, photo and publicity material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Play to spine, with dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good. Has Binding Slight Slant May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery) used book

The Deadliest Option (Smith and Wetzon Mystery)

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight SlantMay have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, et al Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553071874. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NYC, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) ISBN: 0553071874 NF/F first edition SIGNED by the author, full number run, owner's label on front endpaper, jacket unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall's Well Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Deadliest Option used book

Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Deadliest Option used book

The Deadliest Option

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071870 ISBN: 0553071874

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.