» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Good. No dust jacket., One Corner Bumped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $14.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $14.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: New. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Some minor wear from sitting on my shelf, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story By Gardner, Ava

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Very Good. ~FIRST PRINTING, 1990~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET~SHELFWEAR~OWNER'S NAME ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ava: Ava Gardner (Hardcover, 1990)

other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: Ava Gardner (Hardcover, 1990)

other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, slight discoloration on around DJ edges, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bantam, 1990. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0553071343 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bantam, 1990. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bantam, 1990. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Unusually nice condition. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bantam, 1990. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from light scratches to cover, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. First edition/First Printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: AS NEW, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text, boards, and spine lettering are pristine, appears not to have been read and barely opened. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny though slightly tanned with age, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. The most beautiful and tantilizing picture of Ava on the front cover and a collagae of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirstEditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $46.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fair. 0553071343 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ava: My Story

by Gardner, Ava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fair. 0553071343 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and have writing or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553071344 ISBN: 0553071343

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.