» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. In excelent condition. Very minor shelfwear to cover, along edge. Daily Shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Topics California; Delaware, Alex (Fictitious character); Fiction; Los Angeles (Calif. ); Psychological; Psychologists; Suspense; Thrillers read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Wear to both book and jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Dust Jacket Torn Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 9/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 468. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no marks or highlighting within text; wear on dustjacket edges; VB34. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very Good. 0553057960 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0553057960 EX-LIBRARY books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very Good. Cover slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Fair. 0553057960 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library markings. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Time Bomb used book

Time Bomb

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057966 ISBN: 0553057960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First with full number line, slight wear to heel and head of spine, dent in bottom edge of front board, no PO markings, pages clean, binding tight, Dj has midshelfwear to glossy cover, no chips or tears, slight wear to extremities. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Silent Partner

Silent Partner

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Private Eyes

Private Eyes

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.38!

Self-Defense

Self-Defense

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Over the Edge

Over the Edge

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Bad Love

Bad Love

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Clinic

The Clinic

by Jonathan Kellerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!