Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. very light wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked, small dent to some pages at side of outer closed pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Backed Boards
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Backed Boards
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-dj lightly rubbed, w/ small closed tears @ spine-in mylar cover. read more
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Stickers on the front cover, light edgewear and light shelf wear to the conrers of the book, moderate sized tear to the bottom edge of the dj. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dustjacket shows minor chipping on edges. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam 1990
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: ISBN 9780553057898. copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First printing. Clean attractive unmarked copy. PR 22 3 1. Dustjacket included. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057898ISBN:0553057898
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553057898. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1990. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Meyers. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Rubbing to the extremities. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author. read more
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0553057898. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, this proof shows slight hint of edge and corner wear only. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.