» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Very Good. 0553057898 Great condition hard cover book, 1st printing, No dust jacket, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. very light wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked, small dent to some pages at side of outer closed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death.

by Meyers, Annette. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Book is in beautiful condition. Dj is worn and torn. Hard cover w/dj. Sewn binding. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-dj lightly rubbed, w/ small closed tears @ spine-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. gently read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tender Death (Smith and Wetzon Ser. )

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Stickers on the front cover, light edgewear and light shelf wear to the conrers of the book, moderate sized tear to the bottom edge of the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dustjacket shows minor chipping on edges. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1990. Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Annette Meyers. Very fine book in very fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: ISBN 9780553057898. copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First printing. Clean attractive unmarked copy. PR 22 3 1. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Fine. 0553057898. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender Death used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: [0-553-05789-8] 1990, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meters, Annette other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: F/F. 276p very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553057898. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1990. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Meyers. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Rubbing to the extremities. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tender Death-Signed First Edition!

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tender Death-Signed First Edition!

by Annette Meyers other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tender Death

by Meyers, Annette other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Review Copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057898 ISBN: 0553057898

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0553057898. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, this proof shows slight hint of edge and corner wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.