Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057751ISBN:0553057758
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Tan paper over boards with purple spine and gold lettering. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Quite a few light spots and smudges on covers and spine. One bumped corner. Light rub wear to bottom edges. A number of tiny tears along edges of dust jacket. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear to edges and corners; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Light hint of page taning from age. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057751ISBN:0553057758
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket in Mylar, label removed from inside front and stamped Discard. No property stamp and otherwise very good. A Arab and a Jew open a restaurant together across the street from the United Nations. A gutsy, fun-loving, and alarmingly provocative book. 422 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1990-04-01
ISBN-13:9780553057751ISBN:0553057758
Description: Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Text is clean and bright. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: NY: Bantam, 1990. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Faint soil top and fore-edge. ISBN: 0553057758. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books: New York 1990
ISBN-13:9780553057751ISBN:0553057758
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 5th Edition Book is in very good condition with 3 corners bumped. Dj is good++ with creases and heavy wear. heavy wear. Owner name on front free endpaper. front free endpaper A rollicking look at politics, race, money, marriage, art & religion. 422 pages. read more
Description: NY: Bantam, 1990. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. Light fore-edge soil, small gift inscription on front endpaper. DJ lightly sunned, price clipped. ISBN: 0553057758. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.