» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Tan paper over boards with purple spine and gold lettering. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Quite a few light spots and smudges on covers and spine. One bumped corner. Light rub wear to bottom edges. A number of tiny tears along edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear to edges and corners; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: A good reading copy only. Creasing to spine. Foxing to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Light hint of page taning from age. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Very Good. 0553057758. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket in Mylar, label removed from inside front and stamped Discard. No property stamp and otherwise very good. A Arab and a Jew open a restaurant together across the street from the United Nations. A gutsy, fun-loving, and alarmingly provocative book. 422 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Text is clean and bright. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: NY: Bantam, 1990. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Faint soil top and fore-edge. ISBN: 0553057758. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Tom Robbins other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books: New York 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 5th Edition Book is in very good condition with 3 corners bumped. Dj is good++ with creases and heavy wear. heavy wear. Owner name on front free endpaper. front free endpaper A rollicking look at politics, race, money, marriage, art & religion. 422 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny Legs and All used book

Skinny Legs and All

by Robbins, Tom other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057751 ISBN: 0553057758

Description: NY: Bantam, 1990. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. Light fore-edge soil, small gift inscription on front endpaper. DJ lightly sunned, price clipped. ISBN: 0553057758. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.