» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Rama II used book

Rama II

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rama II used book

Rama II

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rama II used book

Rama II

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, And Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke; Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st print, DJ with mild shelf wear, no tears, inside no folds or writing, price unclipped...70(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke; Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket is slightly worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke; Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke; Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke; Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II used book

Rama II

by Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. has name and date on endpaper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Good in Good jacket. 165-X-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good. 1854 with dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 11/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 11/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II used book

Rama II

by Clarke, Arthur C. And Gentry Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II used book

Rama II

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553057146. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Good. 0553057146 First print, good condition hardcover book. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama used book

Rama II: the Sequel to Rendezvous With Rama

by Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057140 ISBN: 0553057146

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0553057146 1989 edition minor stains on edges o/w wonderful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.