New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: ACCEPTABLE in Good jacket. Ex-Library Acceptable in Good jacket Ex-Library EDGE TANNING, SOILING TO 1ST FEW PAGES, READING COPY IS IN NICE SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour; Introduction-Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Fair. Dust cover has small tear in it, page 82 bent and creased. Thin stain across first and last blank page. Otherwise pages unmarked and clean, still in readable shape. (Different cover) Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour Daniel J. Boorstin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Very Good. 0553057030 S40. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, Great reading condition, pages clean, dj has shelf wear, light external smudging, dj is worn. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. BOMC Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Cover & pages starting to tan. No shelf wear, binding is tight. No writings or markings. Ships in padded mailer. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A Memoir by Louis L'Amour read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bev Morgan, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilrone used book

Kilrone

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by Louis L'Amour other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Great Condition, clean/unmarked text block, tight binding, minor edge/cover jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Good+ Cloth with dj, 232p., illus., ISBN 0-553-05703-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Very Good. 0553057030 1st printing. Near Fine/dj Fine minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man

by L'Amour, Louis other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553057034 ISBN: 0553057030

Description: Fine. 0553057030. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Education of a Wandering Man used book

Education of a Wandering Man