» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the ACT used book

Caught in the ACT

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Orphan Train (Bantam), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orphan Train Caught in the Act used book

The Orphan Train Caught in the Act

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN AND YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orphan Train Quartet used book

The Orphan Train Quartet

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $7.37

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BROWN AND TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act; the Orphan Train Quartet used book

Caught in the Act; the Orphan Train Quartet

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 150 pp. Yellow board cover with brown cloth spine, light soil, no edge or corner wear. Dj has mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, dust jacket chipped, shelf F-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0553054430. DJ shows light edge wear, 1 inch tear with creasing top back panel of DJ; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. A bright, solid book; Orphan Train Quartet, No 2; 150 pages; "'The Orphan Train Quartet' follows the saga of the six Kelly children, who have been separated from their mother and sent from New York City in 1856 to begin new lives in the West. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ainsworth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train Quartet Ser., Bk. 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train Quartet Ser., Bk. 2)

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 150pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Orphan Train Quartet: Caught in the Act used book

The Orphan Train Quartet: Caught in the Act

by Nixon, John Lowery other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: First Printing. Sml 8vo. XL, with the usual markings, else VG+/VG+ in clear dust jacket cvr with the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1988, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Caught in the Act used book

Caught in the Act

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: As New in As New jacket. As new unread, hardcover with dustjacket. A recent buy from a literature professor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2) used book

Caught in the Act (Orphan Train, No 2)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054439 ISBN: 0553054430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.