» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Irvin, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. Creases in spine. Personal inscription from previous owner inside front cover. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-02600-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.l. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate creasing/light slant in spine-rubbing/thumb creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. 0553026003 SS--This mass market paperback book is in good condition! ! Some creasing of the spine. This is a solid used book that looks to have been read and enjoyed a time or two...standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6th printing. Wear to edges of soft ocver. Chip to top corner of soft ocver. Light fold lines to spine from reading. Page tanning form age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine is creased and slightly rolled, minor edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Very Good. 0553026003 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. 0553026003 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. 0553026003 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by By E. L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toronto; Bantam Books, 1976 Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good + Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light to moderate wear, old book store stamp inside front wrap, PO initials on FEP. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by By E. L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toronto; Bantam Books, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover creased, soiled. Pages tanned, occasional penciled check in margins. Creased spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E. L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Toronto; Bantam Books, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Acceptable. Minor shelf wear with age toning. Front cover torn loose and taped back to book. Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Fair. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553026009 ISBN: 0553026003

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Billy Bathgate

Billy Bathgate

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

World's Fair

World's Fair

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Waterworks

Waterworks

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The March

The March

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Grapes of wrath

Grapes of wrath

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!