» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. 0547085907 NEW. NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean pages fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. New book, in stock and ready for immediate shipment. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780547085906. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Fine. 0547085907 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Very Good. Text block is curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. 0547085907 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Very Good. 0547085907 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: BRAND NEW. 0547085907. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Lehrer argues in this original book that science is not the only path to knowledge. In fact, where the brain is concerned, art got there first. Focusing on a group of artists, Lehrer shows how each one discovered an essential truth about the human mi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist, Jonah Lehrer new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist, Jonah Lehrer

other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $14.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.