New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Illustrated by Grandpre, Mary. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780545010221. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, tiny teat along rear lower edge. Book is clean and binding is solid. Light page edge spotting. Slight spine wobble due to size and weight of book. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.; Harry Potter; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 759 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Fine. 0545010225 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book & DJ near Fine. Clean, tight, bright. (Maybe read once-maybe) Stated First American Ed. First Printing via numbers 1 thru 10. Plus 07 08 09 10 11. The number 23 appears opposite "Printed in the USA. Unclipped price of 34.99. Year 7 on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ross Canella Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) new book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K... other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: New. New copy, freat as a gift item, buy with confidence, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. 1st Printing....... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedPlanet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] binding is only somewhat loose. Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Gently used hardcover with jacket. Jacket is NOT price-clipped. Very little wear to jacket. Very little wear to textblock. Textblock pages are bright and clean. This is NOT a library discard. Comes from a tobacco-free home, no lingering odor. Condition: Very Good. ISBN 0545010225. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Book has been read, but is still clean and tight. Some shelf-rubbing to DJ and smudging to page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietShout Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $15.06

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $15.06

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub Date: 7/21/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 759 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pickwicket Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Harry Potter Year 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Harry Potter Year 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Grandpre, Mary (illustrator) Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: