» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. Inside cover has been tape repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. Inside cover has been tape repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Good. No dust jacket. missing dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: NY: Scholastic 2007, HB, 1st edition, 759p., vg/vg, slight rounding of spine of this large hardbound book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very good. 2007 Arthur A. Levine Books Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The spine is slightly dented. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscription written inside front cover corner, under jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Dust jacket crisp and clean with vertical crease along spine and inside dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $13.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good. STATED FIRST EDITION, First Printing with FULL numberline! Dust cover has some wear/curving. Clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good. 0545010225 FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING ~ Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Illustrated by Grandpre, Mary. Very Good+ in Very Good-DJ. 0545010225. Book is Very Good + (plus). Presumed First Edition with complete number line and date line. Strong and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end crimps. Small bottom front page corner tip bend-no crease-to pages 645-647. Very slight front page end rub to ends only on few pages. DJ is very good-(minus). Front top edge of DJ has a bump and caused some light surface wrinkles and an ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by Rowling, J. K other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007. ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Mary Grandpre, Octavo, hardcover, a first edition, July 2007 of this Harry Potter novel in hard cover with d/j, both in fine condition. final installment of this remarkable series about the boy wizard Harry Potter has been released, fulfilling the wildest dreams of its dedicated readership. What is Harry's fate? What of the others? In this final installment, the realm of magic encounters the real world, and the consequences are, well, the consequences. We've all been waiting, and now the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Like New. 2007, 1st American Edition (full number line). Faint crease to dustjacket spine else unmarked, like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good. Arthur A. Levine 2007 Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing (# Line to the 1); Some minimal edge wear along bottom and top of DJ Book is Like New, spine still creaks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 759 pages-Not a book club-full number line on the copyright page-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Not price clipped, not remainder-No previous owner markings-small tear at the bottom edge of the DJ on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING with full number line. Clean and Crisp Pages. Faint creases to back of dust jacket at the top edge. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Very Good. HC w/dj. First edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, 07 08 09 10 11, 23, July 2007). Very clean; strong binding, no marks. Thanks for looking! PLEASE NOTE: A select few oversized items might require an extra charge for expedited shipping. Please email to be sure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love Is the Answer, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 759 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7) used book

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2007-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: Good. This copy states: First Edition, July 2007, with full number line, which is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. However, between some pages are tiny pen tip spaces towards binding. No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover is faded with small stains to back, this is due to overall handling. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Overall, apart from minor flaws, one can get a lot of usage from this interesting copy, worth having at an affordable price. (4J-47) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter & the Deathly Hollows used book

Harry Potter & the Deathly Hollows

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780545010221 ISBN: 0545010225

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.