Binding: Hardcover and Tight Binding;
Publisher: Blaisdell, ^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780536002570ISBN:0536002576
Description: Used Text, and Inexpensive. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; 342 pp; spine light-faded; owner's name; classic; Spivak CALCULUS, 1967, p519: "Herstein's book is meant to be intermediate in difficulty between (Birkhoff) A Survey...and one of the great classics; " and (always) bleached spine; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more
Binding: Hardcover; Tight Binding;
Publisher: Blaisdell, ^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780536002570ISBN:0536002576
Description: Used Book with Reader Notes. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; Spivak CALCULUS, 1967, p519: "Herstein's book is meant to be intermediate in difficulty between (Birkhoff) A Survey...and one of the great classics; " handsome black cloth with the usual sunned spine; owner's stamp and bookplate: J Michael Cushing; 342pp, some with notes; read more
Edition: 1e, First Edition
Binding: Tight, and Hardcover
Publisher: [Blaisdell], ^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780536002570ISBN:0536002576
Description: Used Book with Slight Marking. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; 342 pp; minimal spine light-faded; value; classic; Spivak CALCULUS, 1967, p519: "Herstein's book is meant to be intermediate in difficulty between (Birkhoff) A Survey...and one of the great classics; " owner's name, Stampfli, OH Univ; qualifies for (global) Priority Mail. read more
Edition: Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;
Binding: Hardcover and Tight Binding;
Publisher: Blaisdell, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780536002570ISBN:0536002576
Description: Used Text, and Inexpensive. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; 342 pp; navy spine lightly-faded; owner's name: Merrilee K Helmers; classic; Spivak CALCULUS, 1967, p519: "Herstein's book is meant to be intermediate in difficulty between (Birkhoff) A Survey...and one of the great classics; " eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more
Edition: 1e Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;
Binding: Hardcover; Tight Binding;
Publisher: Xerox, ^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780536002570ISBN:0536002576
Description: BRANDNEW Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; Īnside: BRANDNEW, no marks; OUTSIDE slight wear, spine sslightly sunned; Spivak CALCULUS, 1967, p519: "Herstein's book is meant to be intermediate in difficulty between (Birkhoff) A Survey...and one of the great classics; " handsome black cloth with silver; 342pp, one of our consistent best sellers; you may NOT find another "slightly sunned spine" copy; (now grad level); eligible for Flat Rate Priority Mail. read more
Edition: 1e
Binding: Hardcover; Tight Binding;
Publisher: Blaisdell, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780536002570ISBN:0536002576
Description: Used book in Excellent Conditi. Good Quality Dust Jacket; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully"; Īnside: owner's name (KLEIN), then all rather clean; no marks; OUTSIDE spine NOT faded, not sunned, not bleached, (xc bottom 2mm; this NOT fading is highly unusual; and an aesthetic benefit; Spivak CALCULUS, 1967, p519: "Herstein's book is meant to be intermediate in difficulty between (Birkhoff) A Survey...and one of the great classics; " handsome black cloth with silver; 342pp, one of our ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.