» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Donald R. Askeland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Donald R. Askeland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Donald R. Askeland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Materials 3rd used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials 3rd

by Askeland, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pws Pub Co, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Near New. Very Light shelf wear. Text appears clean. Binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Materials used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials

by Askeland, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $69.85

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing, Pacific Grove, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Near Fine. 0534934234. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Donald R. Askeland other copies of this book

price: $104.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Donald R. Askeland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Donald R. Askeland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Donald R. Askeland other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Science Engineering of Materials used book

Science Engineering of Materials

other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering) used book

The Science and Engineering of Materials (Pws Series in Engineering)

by Askeland, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $58.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: Very Good. 0534934234 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Materials new book

The Science and Engineering of Materials

by Askeland, Donald R other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534934231 ISBN: 0534934234

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 812 p. PWS Series in Engineering. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.