» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Good. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert; Nelson, Harry; Kilgore, Lynn; Trevathan, Wenda other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 0534578160 Very good condition, minor wear. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 443 pages, Wadsworth, Thomson Learning; Fourth Edition edition (2001). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Books other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Good. 9.8 x 7.8 x 0.8 inches. 4TH EDITION, 2001. ISBN 0-534-57816-0. Sturdy with unmarked text. Wear to covers and edges of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology new book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert: Nelson, Harry: Kilgore, Lynn: Trevathan, Wenda other copies of this book

price: $68.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: ***NEW*** 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. 443pp. ***NEW BOOK*** (SEALED) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 443 p. Audience: General/trade. Underlining/highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Brown, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert; Nelson, Harry; Kilgore, Lynn; Trevathan, Wenda other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very Good. 0534578160 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology new book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: New in new dust jacket. 443 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lambies Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology used book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Robert Jurmain other copies of this book

price: $42.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology new book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $42.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW. softcover. All orders shipped within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: msabbs, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Physical Anthropology new book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Essentials of Physical Anthropology new book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Essentials of Physical Anthropology new book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 443 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: new chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Essentials of Physical Anthropology new book

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Jurmain, Robert other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534578169 ISBN: 0534578160

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.